St. Joseph's School
Thursday, April 24th, 2014
     
 

St. Joseph's School Faculty

Pastor

Fr. Paul McDuffie
Principal

Dr. Gerard Toups
Assistant Principal

Mrs. Suzanne Little
Tech Coordinator

Mrs. Stacy Bankston
Librarian/Textbooks

Mrs. Jeri Carroll
Religion Coordinator

Mrs. Ellen Dyer
iPad Coordinator

Mr. Tyler Hughes
Disciplinarian

Mrs. Sandy Gaines
Athletic Director

Mrs. Melissa Thomas
After School Care

Mrs. Delise Savoie
PreK Teacher

Mrs. Debbie Picou
PreK Teacher

Mrs. Elaine LeBlanc
Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs. Noel Harwell
Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs. Marilyn Smith
First Grade Teacher

Mrs. Beth Elsenrath
First Grade Teacher

Mrs. Tracy Owens
Second Grade Teacher

Mrs. Michele Dufreche
Second Grade Teacher

Mrs. Robin Guidry
Third Grade Teacher

Mrs. Stephanie Mares
Third Grade Teacher

Mrs. Susan Casey
Fourth Grade Teacher

Mrs. Janet Naquin
Fourth Grade Teacher

Mrs. Colette Hamilton
Fourth Grade Teacher

Mrs. Jennifer Tallo
Fifth Grade Teacher

Mrs. Gabrielle Lloyd
Fifth Grade Teacher

Mrs. Melissa Thomas
Fifth Grade Teacher

Mrs. Debra Caliva
Middle School Teacher 6A Homeroom

Miss Cynthia Chatelain
Middle School Teacher 6B Homeroom

Mr. Gerald Naquin
MIddle School Teacher 7A Homeroom

Mr. Tyler Hughes
Middle School Teacher 7B Homeroom

Mrs. Ashley Notariano
Middle School Teacher 8A Homeroom

Mrs. Sandy Gaines
Middle School Teacher 8B Homeroom

Mrs. Krista Chiasson
Middle School Teacher Advanced Math

Mrs. Stacy Bankston
Middle School Teacher English I

Mrs. Jeri Carroll
Middle School Teacher Religion

Mrs. Ellen Dyer
Enrichment - P.E.

Mrs. Kelly Curtis
Enrichment - Computer

Mrs. Dawn Ekker
Enrichment - Music

Mr. Malcolm Lanius
Enrichment - Art

Mrs. Jennifer Tallo
Office - Receptionist/Finance

Mrs. Toni Waddell
Office - Receptionist/Secretary

Mrs. Cory Pinion
Office Aide

Mrs. Dawn Ekker
Office Aide Grades PK-3

Mrs. Delise Savoie
Aide - PreK

Mrs. Lisa Eck
Aide - Kindergarten A

Mrs. Julissa Marshall
Aide - Kindergarten B

Mrs. Brenda Allen
Aide - First Grade A

Mrs. Stacy Perrin
Aide - First Grade B

Mrs. Dorothy Piazza
Aide - Second Grade

Mrs. Courtney Jacobs
Aide - Third Grade

Mrs. Debra Caliva
Aide - Fourth Grade

Mrs. Terry Laterrade
Aide - After School Care

Mr. Nicholas Ekker
Maintenance

Mr. Thomas Brehm
Maintenance

Mr. Joseph Perez
 
  Powered by Benson Technology